Beloit Tavern Pool


 

Bouncing 8-BallSCHEDULEBouncing 8-Ball

***Home Team is listed LAST for all divisions***

Tuesday Men's Pool

DIVISION 1
1
TOWN CLUB 4
5
Hog cabin 3
2
FRIENDLY VILLAGE 1
6
TAVERN 2
3
GRAND SLAM 1
7
THE CLUB 3
4
CAROM ROOM 1
8
CAROM ROOM 2
DIVISION 2
1
DOMINICK'S 1
5
MOUSE 1
2
BITTERS PUB
6
FRIENDLY VILLAGE 2
3
GAR-MIN'S BOTTOMS UP 2
7
LAST LAP
4
SHOPIERE TAP
8
BRASS RAIL
DIVISION 3
1
MOUSE 2
5
TOWN CLUB 2
2
PALPABLE PUB 1
6
MOOSE
3
THE CLUB 1
7
GAR-MIN'S BOTTOMS UP 1
4
BEL RAY
8
ALARM BOX
DIVISION 4
1
TOWN CLUB 1
5
DOMINICK'S 2
2
TAVERN 1
6
PALPABLE PUB 2
3
ALIBI
7
GRAND SLAM 3
4
TURTLE TAP 2
8
TURTLE TAP 1
1
October 2, 2018
8 at 1
7 at 2
6 at 3
5 at 4
2
October 9, 2018
8 at 4
3 at 5
2 at 6
1 at 7
3
October 16, 2018
7 at 8
6 at 1
5 at 2
4 at 3
4
October 23, 2018
8 at 3
2 at 4
1 at 5
7 at 6
5
October 30, 2018
6 at 8
5 at 7
4 at 1
3 at 2
6
November 6, 2018
8 at 2
1 at 3
7 at 4
6 at 5
7
November 13, 2018
5 at 8
4 at 6
3 at 7
2 at 1
OFF FOR THANKSGIVING
8
November 27, 2018
1 at 8
2 at 7
3 at 6
4 at 5
9
December 4, 2018
4 at 8
5 at 3
6 at 2
7 at 1
10
December 11, 2018
8 at 7
1 at 6
2 at 5
3 at 4
11
December 18, 2018
3 at 8
4 at 2
5 at 1
6 at 7
OFF FOR CHRISTMAS & NEW YEARS
12
January 8, 2019
8 at 6
7 at 5
1 at 4
2 at 3
13
January 15, 2019
2 at 8
3 at 1
4 at 7
5 at 6
14
January 22, 2019
8 at 5
6 at 4
7 at 3
1 at 2


Division 1 - Division 2 - Division 3 -
Division 4 - Division 5 - Division 6 - Captains List

***If you have questions about your schedule,
please contact us.***

Pool Balls Bar

 

 

 

BELOIT TUESDAY POOL
CAPTAIN LIST 2018-2019
DIVISION 1
CAROM ROOM 1
RICK HOFF
608-289-9117
CAROM ROOM 2
SHAWN BARRETT
815-721-9085
CLUB 3
AL MITTELSTEADT
608-361-0871
FRIENDLY VILLAGE 1
MIKE HICKS
608-921-0511
GRAND SLAM 1
BRIAN FORRESTAL
608-346-0706
HOG CABIN 3
ROGER DAVIS
608-289-6738
TAVERN 2
JOSH KROENING
608-295-0932
TOWN CLUB 4
NICK HANSEN
608-295-7711
DIVISION 2
BITTERS
DALE WECKER
815-988-9624
BRASS RAIL
RON DRAVES
608-751-6764
DOMINICKS 1
NICK PHETTEPLACE
815-494-9190
FRIENDLY VILLAGE 2
SKIP HOFFMAN
608-931-7449
GARMINS BOTTOMS UP 2
ALEX BRICKSON
608-449-5405
LAST LAP
COLE KELLER
608-247-0094
MOUSE 1
RON JONES
608-295-3396
SHOPIERE TAP
DOUG HILMER
608-931-1750
DIVISION 3
ALARM BOX
AJ THOMAS
608-921-9723
BELOIT MOOSE
SEAN BEHM
608-931-7875
BEL RAY
TERRY HESS
608-302-2194
CLUB 1
MONTY KUXHAUS
608-289-9168
GARMINS BOTTOMS UP 1
MIKE PLACE
608-295-0322
MOUSE 2
BRAD JONES
608-289-1658
PALPABLES 1
CLINTON BENTLEY
608-718-5536
TOWN CLUB 2
MARTY DALLMAN
815-988-0785
DIVISION 4
ALIBI
KACY JACOBSON
608-302-7732
DOMINICKS 2
BOB HENDRY
608-312-9773
GRAND SLAM 3
MIKE KELLICUT
608-751-2376
PALPABLES 2
WADE LYNCH
608-921-7584
TAVERN 1
DUSTIN COLEMAN
608-289-3506
TOWN CLUB 1
GLEN SHOCKLEY
815-871-1192
TURTLE TAP 1
RICH MAUERMAN
608-289-0073
TURTLE TAP 2
TYRONE KARL
608-346-5194

Back to Top

 




Back to Top

Division 3




Back to Top

 

Division 4




Back to Top

 

Division 5




Back to Top



Back to Top

 

Division 7



Back to Top